donatebutton

2016 Results

NO NAME OF STUDENT SCHOOL ADMITTED
KCSE GRADE
POINT
1
Samwel Onyango Auma Homa Bay High School
A
81
2
Evinta Atieno Awino Kisumu Girls High School
A-
80
3
Hannah Wanja Njuguna OLC Mugoiri Girls High School
A-
79
4
Nicholas Avedi Midikira  Butere Boys High School
A-
77
5
Lydia Muhonja Bunyore Girls High School
A-
76
6
Faith Wambui Kimani Bishop Gatimu Ngandu Girls High School
A-
76
7
Samoita Phane Moige Kerei Girls High School
A-
75
8
Simiren Seki Minchelei Makueni Boys High School
A-
75
9
Eliud Ndungu Mbugua  Kahuho Uhuru High School
A-
75
10
Josephat Onyangore Chania Boys High School
A-
74
11
Mercy Nditi Njuguna St Joseph's Girls H School
B+
71
12
Theophilus Kipei Simiyu Muranga High School
B+
71
13
Zipporah Nzilani Kioko St Joseph's Girls H School
B+
70
14
Cosmas Njenga Mburu Kiambu High School
B+
70
15
Jonathan Githiga Waiyaki Kiambu High School
B+
70
16
Beryl Metrine Adhiambo Starehe Girls Centre
B+
70
17
Roseline Jonathan St Joseph's Girls H School
B+
69
18
Dodwell Owino Homa Bay High School
B+
68
19
Annet Gaciku Wachira OLC Mugoiri Girls High School
B+
67
20
July Nyambura Kariuki Starehe Girls Centre
B+
67
21
Emmanuel Mutunga Mutuku Mbooni Boys High School
B
63
22
Ignatius Juma Kivaywa Boys High School
B
63
23
Ann Njeri Wanjiru OLC Mugoiri Girls High School
B
63
24
Samuel Mwania Sila Nairobi School
B
62
25
Joy Wanume Kafuko Butere Girls High School
B
62
26
Getrude Njeri Kabare Girls High School
B
62
27
Patricia Cynthia Jackline St Joseph's Girls H School
B
61
28
Damah Akoth Adongo Kisumu Girls High School
B
61
29
Grace Wanjiru Kamiri Kagwe Girls High School
B
60
30
Sarafina Naisoi Butu Ole Tipis Girls Girls High School
B
60
31
Emmanuel Muthiani Ndunda Kagumo High School
B-
59
32
Filista Situma Archbishop Njenga Girls
B-
59
33
David S Kisotu Moi High School Mbiruri
B-
59
34
Phillip Mutula Ntono Chogoria Boys High School
B-
59
35
Magdalene Mutanu Kimatu  St Joseph's Girls School
B-
58
36
Mark Rabongo Ngome Agoro Sare High School
B-
58
37
Brian Kamuti Mbili Kalulini Boys High School
B-
57
38
Bonface Sangura  St.John The Baptist 
B-
57
39
Daniel Sekau Lepapa St Patricks High School Iten
B-
57
40
Sharon Imali Indeje St Anne's Girls High School
B-
56
41
Fridah Kathure Muchunku Chuka Girls High School
B-
56
42
Irene Ndinda Kyengo St Joseph's Girls H School
B-
55
43
Michael George Odhiambo Kuoyo Kochio Sec School 
B-
54
44
Grace Muthoni  Moi Girls High School Kamangu
B-
53
45
Lydia Mwongeli Nganda St Joseph's Girls School
C+
52
46
Gregory Omondi Agoro Sare High School
C+
52
47
Clement Odupoi Munke Kilgoris Boys High School
C+
52
48
Nicholas Wambua Mukuva  Muthingiini Boys H School
C+
51
49
George Kinyanjui Mbugua J.G. Kiereini
C+
50
50
George Wainaina Kahuho Uhuru High School
C+
49
51
Elizabeth Muthoni Nthiga Chuka Girls High School
C+
49
52
Evans Ager Okoth Homa Bay High School
C+
48
53
Japhet Kimencu Alliance High School
C+
48
54
Theresia Mbinya Mutiso  Kisau Girls Sec School
C+
47
55
Emmanuel Nthuku Kithome Mukaa Boys High School
C
45
56
John Muthuri Kimotho Chogoria Boys High School
C
44
57
Joshua Richard Muendo Ngoto Boys High School
C
41
58
Moses Mungai Baitumbi Ikuu Boys High School
C
40
59
Joan Wanjiru Gichiri Kambui Girls High School
C-
36
60
Abdia Khadija Kambui Girls High School
C-
34
61
Benedict Makanya Narok High School
D+
30
         
1*
Caroline Musila Repeated
B
61
2*
Florence Mwanapili Konde Repeated
B
60
         
Note: 1* and 2* graduated in 2015 but repeated in 2016 in order to improve their chances of getting into the university.
 

Get Involved

makeadonation

sponsorachild

registerasasponsor

youtube

facebook

twitter

Quick Contacts

Hilde Back Education Fund
P.O. Box 14741-00100 Nairobi, Kenya
Tel:  +254 20 4442961, Cell: +254 700 429552
info@hildebackeducationfund.com

Copyright © 2015 Hilde Back Education Fund. All Rights Reserved. Powered By Heartbit