donatebutton

asmallactjamiibanner

KCSE Results

  2018 RESULTS      
  NAME SCHOOL ADMITTED POINTS GRADE
1 Jennifer Wanjiku Muchai St Anne's Lioki 82 A
2 Victor Mwangi Muthoni Mangu High School 80 A-
3 Mercy Wairimu Wangari Nakuru Girls 80 A-
4 Victor Wambugu Mwangi Mangu High School 78 A-
5 Margaret Nekesa Juma Limuru Girls 78 A-
6 Samson Denish Were Kanga High 76 A-
7 Dennis Mutinda Ratemo Nyambaria High School 76 A-
8 Joshua Kimtai Chepoton Corner Brook School 76 A-
9 Angela Akoth Oyoo Kipsigis Girls 75 A-
10 Abraham Mwaura Ngugi Muranga High School 74 A-
11 Newton Kiriinya Nkubu High 74 A-
12 Ian Mwendwa Corner Brook School 73 B+
13 Eric Gikundi Ntonjira Kaaga Boys 72 B+
14 Lucy Njeri Mburu Limuru Girls 72 B+
15 Lameck Otwori Ombulu Boito Boys 71 B+
16 Mercyline Nyamusi Bunyore Girls 71 B+
17 Debra Kathure Kaaga Girls 71 B+
18 Jane Grace Wanjiku Mary Leakey 70 B+
19 Traztlyne Magabe Gati Nyamira Girls 69 B+
20 Emmanuel Makori Starehe Boys 69 B+
21 Elvis Muiruri Karanja Kiambu High 68 B+
22 Joram Philip Otieno St Joseph Rapogi 68 B+
23 Fedelise Gatwiri Mutegi Alliance Girls 66 B
24 Belita Mwikali Michael Muthale Girls 65 B
25 Solomon Angwa Kiano Baricho High School 63 B
26 Anet Nyakio Ndwiga Alliance Girls 62 B
27 Mercy Anyango Odame Chogoria Girls 62 B
28 Michael Karani Meru school 62 B
29 Evalyne Wambui Wahu St Francis Mangu 61 B
30 Weddy Gacheri Bishop Gatimu Ngandu 61 B
31 Kevin Omagwa Muranga High School 60 B
32 Jared Okeyo Maseno School 59 B-
33 Dennis Onyancha Maranga Kisii School 57 B-
34 Job Mongare Ongaga Nyambaria High School 54 B-
35 Teresia Njeri Mwangi Gitugi Girls Secondary 53 B-
36 Laban Raore Ogallo Meshack Maseno School 53 B-
37 Mark Osoro Chavakali High School 52 C+
38 Augustine Kahuthu Wangu Nyeri High 51 C+
39 Deborah Kanini Ndavi Chogoria Girls 50 C+
40 Brian Wafula Nyongesa Kanunga High 49 C+
41 Virginia Mwita Moi Tea Girls 49 C+
42 Gladwell Wanjiku Gichuka Loreto Kiambu 48 C+
43 Joel Muteithia Burie Iruri 47 C+
44 Rose Achieng Odera Limuru Girls 47 C+
45 Benson Koome Ntubiri Meru School 46 C+
46 Samuel Kiplangat Limo Corner Brook 45 C
47 Newton Esonga Ikuu Boys 40 C
48 Augustine Gugu Rutui Meru School 39 C
49 Rizee Wambui Njuguna  Mama Ngina 37 C-
50 Ahmed Jelle Hillow Wajir High School 25 D+

2017 RESULTS

  NAME OF STUDENT NAME OF SCHOOL POINTS GRADE
1 Joseph Waitugi Wainaina Moi High School Mbiruri 80 A-
2 Stivin Owino Onyango Nakuru Boys High School 80 A-
3 Nelson Kenyanya Moenga Kisii School 80 A-
4 Lawrence Gitau Mbici Kagumo High School 78 A-
5 Kennedy Kiragu Maina Kagumo High School 78 A-
6 Humphrey Nyakego Nyangema Maranda High School 78 A-
7 Collins Munyua Wanjira Moi Forces Academy Nairobi 76 A-
8 Edward Mwangi Karumba Kenyatta High School 76 A-
9 Irene Chitsaka Nzai Kenya High School 76 A-
10 Dennis Murori Kanga High School 75 A-
11 Alphonce John Ochola Lenana School 75 A-
12 Olpha Bitutu Obare Moi Girls High School Eldoret 75 A-
13 Victor Mugendi Nyabuto Nyambaria High School 75 A-
14 Mozart Eshiteti Juma Maseno School 74 A-
15 John Kanyi Waweru Maranda High School 74 A-
16 Christine Achieng Okello  Nakuru Girls High School 74 A-
17 Esther Wanjiku Ndabi Pangani Girls High School 73 B+
18 Mercy Njeri Mbatia Kenya High School 73 B+
19 Jackson Sengu Kitonyo Maranda High School 72 B+
20 Purity Mutheu Bura Girls High School 72 B+
21 Sharon Amondi Odhiambo St Albert High School 72 B+
22 Francis Chege Ngugi Kapsabet Boys High School 72 B+
23 Edwin Oluoch Homa Bay High School 72 B+
24 Stanley Oyoko Otieno Alliance High School 71 B+
25 Dennis Ndubi Bugeri Machakos School 71 B+
26 Peter Kiviu Nguka Kanga High School 70 B+
27 Bonface Sonye Oluoch Homa Bay High School 70 B+
28 Mike Muthiani Makueni Boys High School 70 B+
29 Jackline Munyiva Muli Muthale Girls High School 69 B+
30 Effy Awuor Kisumu Girls High School 69 B+
31 Kahindi Hamisi Kombe Nakuru Boys High School 69 B+
32 Christine Adhiambo David Kenya High School 69 B+
33 Eric Musyoki Ndonye Makueni Boys High School 68 B+
34 Lucy Wangari Mbugua Moi Girls High School Eldoret 68 B+
35 Priscilla Mukami Nganga Pangani Girls High School 68 B+
36 David Kamau Gitau Kagumo High School 68 B+
37 James Kericho Yarangiro Lenana School 68 B+
38 Newton Njue Karanja Moi High School Mbiruri 68 B+
39 Derrick Kathurima Nakuru Boys High School 68 B+
40 Maxwell Hura Wahinya Muranga High School 67 B+
41 David Owuor Ochieng Maseno School 67 B+
42 Francis Wainaina Wanjiru Baricho High School 67 B+
43 Melodius Kerubo Matheka Bunyore Girls High School 67 B+
44 Martin Muchuki Irungu Lenana School 66 B
45 Maurine Karwitha Kenya High School 65 B
46 Natalya Peter Kabare Girls High School 65 B
47 Andrew Mutai Chemerisa Maranda High School 65 B
48 Virginia Njeri Ndichu Karima Girls High School 64 B
49 Josephine Waithira Mbugua Moi Girls High School Eldoret 64 B
50 Kevin Odwuor Omondi Corner Brook School 64 B
51 Ruth Moraa Orwoba Alliance Girls High School 64 B
52 Faith Nyabonyi Joel Ole Tipis Girls High School 63 B
53 Kennedy Njoroge Mutitu Nyandarua High School 63 B
54 Faith Chelagat Kosgei Ole Tipis Girls High School 63 B
55 Jane Kemuma Rioba Mary Hill Girls High School 63 B
56 Brandon Kibet Alliance High School 63 B
57 Francis Losti Lopeimunyo Mangu High School 63 B
58 Evalyne Wangari Wachira Loreto High School Limuru 62 B
59 Stephen Njihia Kimani Kagumo High School 61 B
60 Martin Mwangi Wambui Lenana School 61 B
61 George Karita Munyui Kagumo High School 61 B
62 Emily Cherotich Loriano Limuru Girls high School 61 B
63 Lynne Chemutai Kosgey St Brigids Girls High Schhl 61 B
64 Tito Lokeer Auru Lodwar Boys High School 60 B
65 Evalyne Mugure Muhia Mugoiri Girls High School 59 B-
66 Mahali Javan Chebuche Dr Aggrey High School 59 B-
67 Herman Ngugi Wanjau Mangu High School 59 B-
68 Brian Muthuri Maseno School 58 B-
69 Mike Gitonga Meru School 58 B-
70 Sheryen Wavinya Wambua Kisau Girls High School 58 B-
71 Innocent Obare Ongera Maranda High School 58 B-
72 Nicky Wawira Nyaga Kaaga Girls High School 58 B-
73 Purity Minoo Mutisya Alliance Girls High School 57 B-
74 Kennedy Nyagah Babu Corner Brook School 57 B-
75 Samantha Mahugu Moi Girls High School Eldoret 56 B-
76 Emmaculate Vivian Apiyo Mary Hill Girls High School 55 B-
77 Celine Odhiambo Ngiya Girls High School 55 B-
78 Stella Kerubo Onguti Loreto High School Limuru 55 B-
79 Rosemary Muthoni Kuria Nakuru Girls High School 54 B-
80 Faith Moraa Ngoko Alliance Girls High School 54 B-
81 Janet Kisa Nyaga Secondary (Resit) 54 B-
82 Lucy Ntinyari Chogoria Girls High School 54 B-
83 Nthambi Mutua  Kabare Girls High School 53 B-
84 Lawrence Mwangi Gakuo Nakuru Boys High School 52 C+
85 Christopher Simiyu Wafula Lenana School 52 C+
86 Gladys Dzame Sanga Bura Girls High School 51 C+
87 Phyllis Wanjiru Ngobia Kangaru Girls High School 50 C+
88 Victoria Mukami Muriiti Chogoria Girls High School 50 C+
89 Mwende Muia Bura Girls High School 50 C+
90 Dennis Muuo Wayua Maseno School 49 C+
91 Abraham Murea Moi Forces Academy Nairobi 49 C+
92 Mary Nyambura Mugure Mary Leakey Girls High School 48 C+
93 Naomi Njoki Karanja Bahati Girls High School  48 C+
94 Dennis Maiyo Kiptum Lenana School 48 C+
95 Fridah wairimu Nganga Karima Girls High School 48 C+
96 Allan Korir Poskwony Mangu High School 46 C+
97 Jane Wanjiru Kanja Karima Girls High School 45 C
98 Brian Munene Meru School 45 C
99 Mary Waithira Githu Karima Girls High School 44 C
100 Rhoda Kendi Siakago Girls High School 43 C
101 Linda Joy Makena Chogoria Girls High School 43 C
102 Esther Kawira Mugoiri Girls High School 42 C
103 Michael Mutugi Murithi Kangaru Boys High School 42 C
104 Nora Kanario Gitonga St Mary's Girls High School   C
105 Kelly Ejore Etabo Lodwar Boys High School 41 C
106 Boniface Eyanae Erot Lodwar Boys High School 41 C
107 Immaculate Barongo Momanyi Kereri Girls High School 38 C-
108 Kinyamasyo E. Mbesa Muthale Girls High School 34 C-
109 Dan Njinju Kubai Kijabe Boys High School 33 C-
110 Yussuf Geddow Hussein Wajir High School 35 C-
111 Kevin Nyambega Ogechi Nyambaria High School 33 C-
112 Phillip Kombe Kithi Ribe High School 28 D+

2016 RESULTS

  NAME OF STUDENT SCHOOL ADMITTED
KCSE GRADE
POINT
1
Samwel Onyango Auma Homa Bay High School
A
81
2
Evinta Atieno Awino Kisumu Girls High School
A-
80
3
Hannah Wanja Njuguna OLC Mugoiri Girls High School
A-
79
4
Nicholas Avedi Midikira  Butere Boys High School
A-
77
5
Lydia Muhonja Bunyore Girls High School
A-
76
6
Faith Wambui Kimani Bishop Gatimu Ngandu Girls High School
A-
76
7
Samoita Phane Moige Kerei Girls High School
A-
75
8
Simiren Seki Minchelei Makueni Boys High School
A-
75
9
Eliud Ndungu Mbugua  Kahuho Uhuru High School
A-
75
10
Josephat Onyangore Chania Boys High School
A-
74
11
Mercy Nditi Njuguna St Joseph's Girls H School
B+
71
12
Theophilus Kipei Simiyu Muranga High School
B+
71
13
Zipporah Nzilani Kioko St Joseph's Girls H School
B+
70
14
Cosmas Njenga Mburu Kiambu High School
B+
70
15
Jonathan Githiga Waiyaki Kiambu High School
B+
70
16
Beryl Metrine Adhiambo Starehe Girls Centre
B+
70
17
Roseline Jonathan St Joseph's Girls H School
B+
69
18
Dodwell Owino Homa Bay High School
B+
68
19
Annet Gaciku Wachira OLC Mugoiri Girls High School
B+
67
20
July Nyambura Kariuki Starehe Girls Centre
B+
67
21
Emmanuel Mutunga Mutuku Mbooni Boys High School
B
63
22
Ignatius Juma Kivaywa Boys High School
B
63
23
Ann Njeri Wanjiru OLC Mugoiri Girls High School
B
63
24
Samuel Mwania Sila Nairobi School
B
62
25
Joy Wanume Kafuko Butere Girls High School
B
62
26
Getrude Njeri Kabare Girls High School
B
62
27
Patricia Cynthia Jackline St Joseph's Girls H School
B
61
28
Damah Akoth Adongo Kisumu Girls High School
B
61
29
Grace Wanjiru Kamiri Kagwe Girls High School
B
60
30
Sarafina Naisoi Butu Ole Tipis Girls Girls High School
B
60
31
Emmanuel Muthiani Ndunda Kagumo High School
B-
59
32
Filista Situma Archbishop Njenga Girls
B-
59
33
David S Kisotu Moi High School Mbiruri
B-
59
34
Phillip Mutula Ntono Chogoria Boys High School
B-
59
35
Magdalene Mutanu Kimatu  St Joseph's Girls School
B-
58
36
Mark Rabongo Ngome Agoro Sare High School
B-
58
37
Brian Kamuti Mbili Kalulini Boys High School
B-
57
38
Bonface Sangura  St.John The Baptist 
B-
57
39
Daniel Sekau Lepapa St Patricks High School Iten
B-
57
40
Sharon Imali Indeje St Anne's Girls High School
B-
56
41
Fridah Kathure Muchunku Chuka Girls High School
B-
56
42
Irene Ndinda Kyengo St Joseph's Girls H School
B-
55
43
Michael George Odhiambo Kuoyo Kochio Sec School 
B-
54
44
Grace Muthoni  Moi Girls High School Kamangu
B-
53
45
Lydia Mwongeli Nganda St Joseph's Girls School
C+
52
46
Gregory Omondi Agoro Sare High School
C+
52
47
Clement Odupoi Munke Kilgoris Boys High School
C+
52
48
Nicholas Wambua Mukuva  Muthingiini Boys H School
C+
51
49
George Kinyanjui Mbugua J.G. Kiereini
C+
50
50
George Wainaina Kahuho Uhuru High School
C+
49
51
Elizabeth Muthoni Nthiga Chuka Girls High School
C+
49
52
Evans Ager Okoth Homa Bay High School
C+
48
53
Japhet Kimencu Alliance High School
C+
48
54
Theresia Mbinya Mutiso  Kisau Girls Sec School
C+
47
55
Emmanuel Nthuku Kithome Mukaa Boys High School
C
45
56
John Muthuri Kimotho Chogoria Boys High School
C
44
57
Joshua Richard Muendo Ngoto Boys High School
C
41
58
Moses Mungai Baitumbi Ikuu Boys High School
C
40
59
Joan Wanjiru Gichiri Kambui Girls High School
C-
36
60
Abdia Khadija Kambui Girls High School
C-
34
61
Benedict Makanya Narok High School
D+
30
         
1*
Caroline Musila Repeated
B
61
2*
Florence Mwanapili Konde Repeated
B
60
Note: 1* and 2* graduated in 2015 but repeated in 2016 in order to improve their chances of getting into the university.

2015 RESULTS

  NAME SCHOOL POINTS GRADE
1 Prince John Ouma Saga Upper Hill School 84 A
2 John Meshack Rotich Mangu High School 84 A
3 Harrison Kitema Muthui Mangu High School 83 A
4 Titus Kibet Mangu High School 83 A
5 Mutai Kiplangat Mangu High School 83 A
6 Amos Krop Lomaisa Friends School Kamusinga 82 A
7 Fredrick Auko Odhiambo Homa Bay High School 81 A
8 Tito Stephen  St Joseph Rapogi High School 81 A
9 Vincent Simiyu Lumala St Peters Mumias High School 81 A
10 Mark Omondi Khisa Alliance High School 81 A
11 Felix Kipngeno Rotich Kanga High School 80 A-
12 John Muya Girachu Agoro Sare High School 80 A-
13 Peris Wanjiru Mwaura Chogoria Girls High School 80 A-
14 James Waudi Nyabuga Lenana School 80 A-
15 Edwin Rimisek Kodonyo Nairobi School 80 A-
16 Elsheba Siany Alliance Girls High School 80 A-
17 Abraham Mutuma Nyaga Maseno School 80 A-
18 Rogers Atsulu Anunda Kapsabet High School 79 A-
19 Barbara Wambui Mburu Karima Girls High School 79 A-
20 Isaac Mwilu Ndaka Kalulini Boys High School 79 A-
21 Shadrack Chegere Ngati Makueni High School 79 A-
22 Shadrack Chegere Ngati Kimilili High School 79 A-
23 David Mwangagi Mutegi Alliance High School 79 A-
24 Leonard Kiplagat Kigen Litein High School 78 A-
25 Lucy Wangari Mungai Loreto High School Limuru 78 A-
26 Juba Clinton  Maranda High School 78 A-
27 Jacob Olonana Nakurroh Kagumo Boys High School 78 A-
28 Dorothy Victoria Karemi Chogoria Girls High School 78 A-
29 Ambrose Angelei Lodwar High School 78 A-
30 Abdikarim Ahmed Hassan Nakuru High School 77 A-
31 Sheila Khanyunyu Loreto High School Limuru 77 A-
32 Bernard Muoki Ndungani St Joseph Boys High School Kitale 77 A-
33 Daniel Kiithya Paul Lenana School 77 A-
34 Christon Emmarol Orende Homa Bay High School 76 A-
35 Samuel Nyongesa Muliro Nyandarua High School 76 A-
36 Veroline Atieno Asumbi Girls Secondary School 75 A-
37 John thiongo Mwangi Njumbi Boys High School 75 A-
38 James Kalume Kai Malindi High School 75 A-
39 Zawadi Kahindi Mure Alliance Girls High School 75 A-
40 Martha Omoche Ombima Kaimosi Girls High School 74 A-
41 Stephen Oyukosi Omukutu St Peters Mumias High School 74 A-
42 Dominic Kipkoech Kabianga High School 74 A-
43 Leonard Kipkorir Koskey Litein High School 74 A-
44 Nelson Kipkoech Rono Koelel High School 74 A-
45 Robert Ndungu Kangethe Githiga Boys High School 74 A-
46 Kazungu Chengo Bengala Nakuru High School 74 A-
47 Mohammed Ngala Labour Ribe High School 74 A-
48 Perpetua Awuor Odhiambo Kabare Girls High School 74 A-
49 Robinwhite M Lomulen St Patricks High School Iten 74 A-
50 Tekla Chepkiyach Serono Liimuru Girls High School 74 A-
51 James Ngaara Wairimu Cardinal Otunga Mosocho 74 A-
52 Joy Dorine Mutanda Limuru Girls High School 73 B+
53 Mary Okeni Zammith Limuru Girls High School 73 B+
54 Kelvin Mungai Wangui Chinga High School 73 B+
55 Magdalyne Cherotich Bahati Girls Scondary School 73 B+
56 Evans Mugambi Mwinji Molo Academy 73 B+
57 Timothy Mugendi Nthiga Nyangatori High School 73 B+
58 David Ojwang St Joseph Rapogi High School 72 B+
59 Mary Nanyama Wanyonyi Karima Girls High School 72 B+
60 Godwin Kipchirchir Cheruiyot Kericho High School 72 B+
61 Robert Furaha Ngala Ribe High School 72 B+
62 Ngui Shadrack Mutua Makueni Boys High School 72 B+
63 Lucy Sanchoine Kerore Kenya High School 72 B+
64 David Guchu Mburu Baricho High School 71 B+
65 Amos Njeru Kinji Machakos School 71 B+
66 Amos Kinji Njeru Machakos School 71 B+
67 Daniel Mwangi Chania Boys High School 70 B+
68 Zawadi Wangari Kanyiri Alliance Girls High School 70 B+
69 Grace Mwikali Richard Makueni Girls High School 70 B+
70 Maryan Haji Abdikadir Bahari Girls Scondary School 69 B+
71 Nancy Adhiambo Otieno Asumbi Girls Secondary School 69 B+
72 Amos Nganga Kimundui Githiga Boys High School 69 B+
73 Ruth Waithira Chege Nakuru Girls High School 69 B+
74 Rachael Nduku Mbaluku St Joseph's Girls High School 69 B+
75 Willy Soso Kituku Kalulini Boys High School 69 B+
76 Danstarn Khoi Kweya Muranga High School 69 B+
77 Titus Njoka Mwathi Nairobi School 69 B+
78 John Korima Epiding Lodwar High School 69 B+
79 Kelvin Musia Kivaywa High School 68 B+
80 Tyson Lumbuku Machimbo St Peters Mumias High School 68 B+
81 Daniel Mburu Nganga J.G. Kiereini 68 B+
82 Nzau Kamiti Kalulini Boys High School 68 B+
83 Pius Mwiti Njeru Mangu High School 68 B+
84 Francis Mwangi Corner Brook School 68 B+
85 Sharon Njoga Awuor Asumbi Girls Secondary School 67 B+
86 Teresiah Wairimu Gicharu  Mary Leakey Girls High School 67 B+
87 Faith Mueni Sii St Joseph Girls High School 67 B+
88 Michael Mutinda Kalulini Boys High School 67 B+
89 Nzoka Muindi Kalulini Boys High School 67 B+
90 Amos Kamoyo Lonyanga Chewoyet High School 67 B+
91 David Kuria Kibutu Mururia Boys High School 66 B
92 Christine Mutanu Musilu St Joseph's Girls High School 66 B
93 Petronila Kithia Muli Mbooni Girls High School 66 B
94 Raphael Muthama Muli Kalulini Boys High School 66 B
95 Mary Nyawira Githua Wanjohi Girls High School 66 B
96 Emmanuel Nyaga Muthomi Makueni Boys High School 66 B
97 Asher Langat Kipyegon Kericho High School 65 B
98 Faith Muthoni Njoroge Kagwe Girls High School 65 B
99 Edna Seiyan Sialala Naromoru Girls High School 65 B
100 Mercy Chebet Maiyo Kenya High School 65 B
101 Sharon Cheptoo Bishop Gatimu Ngandu Girls 64 B
102 Oliver Safari Katana Kanga High School 64 B
103 Dorcas Anyoso Mbuya Moi Girls Eldoret 64 B
104 Joseph Mutegi Kirema Kanjuri High School 64 B
105 Paul Munyambu Kiruthi Kijabe Boys High School 63 B
106 Rachel Ndiku Miruri Moi Girls High School Eldoret 63 B
107 Joseph Ndaro Mwachoo Voi Secondary School 63 B
108 Rachael Chepkemei Rotich Njonjo Girls High School 63 B
109 Tony Njogu Warorua Kanjuri High School 62 B
110 Caroline Mueni James Makueni Girls High School 62 B
111 Magdalene Kalondu Kaleli St Joseph's Girls High School 62 B
112 Musyoka Mwongela St Marys Kibabii Boys High School 62 B
113 Victoria Wavinya Kyumwa Mary Mount Secondary School 62 B
114 Martin Ouma Corner Brook School 61 B
115 Elijah Njoroge St Joseph Boys High School  61 B
116 Daniel Kyalo Rosemary Voi Secondary School 61 B
117 John Mureithi Kamau Butula Boys High School 61 B
118 Martha Amboka Ayuma St Mary's Mumias Girls School 61 B
119 Caroline Mbithe Munyao Bishop Gatimu Ngandu Girls 61 B
120 Madzundu M. Shukrani Shimo la Tewa 60 B
121 Ruth Nduluku Mutisya St Mary's Kinyambu High School 60 B
122 George Mutunga Thika High School 59 B-
123 Lucy Nchomo Mwikali St Mary Lwak Girls High School 59 B-
124 John Njenga Wacuka Kahuho Uhuru High School 58 B-
125 Moreen Njeri Kiroge Kijabe Girls High School 58 B-
126 Susan Njeri Wanjiku Kambui Girls High School 58 B-
127 Florence Mbeyu Mwambeyu Loreto High School Limuru 58 B-
128 Caroline Mutheu Musila St Joseph Girls High School 58 B-
129 Beryl Akoth Anyango Huruma Girls High School 57 B-
130 Mary Namunyak Kipiko Moi Girls High School Eldoret 57 B-
131 Halima Abdi Ahad Kaplong Girls High School 57 B-
132 Mercy Chepkemoi Buruburu Girls High School 57 B-
133 Halima Abdi Ahad Kaplong Girls High School 57 B-
134 Emmanuel Nzaro Mkare Ribe High School 56 B-
135 Lilian Kadzo Charo Pangani Girls Secondary School 56 B-
136 Caroline Akinyi Okello Starehe Girls Centre 56 B-
137 Magdaline Yala Kenya High School 56 B-
138 Philistiner Nimumbo Selemani Mary Hill Girls Secondary School 56 B-
139 Ruth Mukami Gachuki Chania Girls High School 55 B-
140 Emily Mlongo Nyamawi State House Girls 55 B-
141 Philemon Kishoyian Narok High School 55 B-
142 Dominic Cheruiyot Ngeno Kericho High School 54 B-
143 Mercy Mwikali Muli Makueni Girls High School 54 B-
144 Arafat Abeid Omar Garissa High School 53 B-
145 Brenda M Mbolu St Joseph Girls High School 53 B-
146 Caroline Chelangat Nakuru Girls High School 52 C+
147 Elizabeth Wambui Kibuku Moi Girls Secondary School Kamangu 52 C+
148 Rama Kaingu Jefwa Machakos School 52 C+
149 Elizabeth Nthenya Mutunga St Joseph's Girls High School 52 C+
150 Rahma Mohamed Abubakar Mary Mount Secondary School 51 C+
151 Dominic Gitau Njonge Chania Boys High School 51 C+
152 Jacinta Vaati Mwalangi Makueni Girls High School 51 C+
153 Catherine Wangui Mwangi Kambui Girls High School 49 C+
154 Christine Wanjiru Matiru Loreto Girls Kiambu 49 C+
155 Lucy Sinaraha Kazungu Chumani Secondary School 48 C+
156 Sophia Mukami Njogu Shamata Girls School 48 C+
157 Anthony Muriithi Wanjira Lodwar High School 48 C+
158 Jane Njagi Limuru Girls High School 48 C+
159 Dustan Mazera Matsaka Voi Secondary School 44 C
160 Brian Muigua Wachira Ituru High School 43 C
161 Lilian Mwihaki Kijabe Girls High School 43 C
162 Sarah Nafula Muliro State House Girls 43 C
163 Mohammed Bare Dahir St Ignatius Mukumu Boys High School 42 C
164 Mohammed Bare Dahir St Ignatius Mukumu Boys High School 42 C
165 Esther Njeri Mwaura Uthiru Girls High School 39 C
166 Abishira Ismael Mahamud Huruma Girls High School 32 C-
167 Carolyne Mutindi Kalima Moi Girls Secondary School Kibwezi 31 D+
168 Florence Mwanapili Konde Bahari Girls Scondary School 0  

2014 RESULTS

  BENEFICIARY SCHOOL  COUNTY POINTS KCSE GRADE
1 Juma Emmanuel Wango Homa Bay High School HOMABAY 84 A
2 Okoth Maurice Omwanda Homa Bay High School HOMABAY 84 A
3 Samson Ochieng Okuto Homa Bay High School HOMABAY 84 A
4 Nyanganga Clifford Oduor  Homa Bay High School  HOMABAY 84 A
5 Paroma Nyambura Moi Girls’ Eldoret KIAMBU 84 A
6 Lemara Larus  Londiani boys’ high school NAROK 83 A
7 Adongo Iddah Odinga Asumbi Girls High School HOMA BAY 82 A
8 Moses Odhiambo Okoth Ambira High SIAYA 82 A
9 Brian Okoth Ochieng Homa Bay High School HOMA BAY  82 A
10 Joseph Santeto Maseno high school NAROK 82
11 Oltinayio N. Esther Moi girls’ Eldoret NAROK 81 A
12 Otieno Phares Okoth  Homa Bay High School HOMA BAY  81
13 Tanin Turanta Kabarnet high school NAROK 81
14 Rokonga Francis Turere Lenana high school NAROK 80 A
15 Sankei Alex Saitoti Litein high school NAROK 80 A
16 Moriaso Salaon Alliance High school NAROK 80 A-
17 Kennedy Omondi Ooko Kisumu Boys High School HOMABAY 78 A-
18 Opiyo Mark Ogwa Homa Bay High School HOMABAY 77 A-
19 Leshan Ketuyio Dickson Nairobi School NAROK 77 A-
20 Jesee Muiruri Ng’an’ga Githiga High School KIAMBU 76 A-
21 Fredrick Otieno Adina Homa Bay High School HOMABAY 76 A-
22 Mwendwa Masaa Kalulini Boys’ High School MAKUENI 76 A-
23 Reynolds Joseph Onyango Maseno High School HOMABAY 76 A-
24 Josephine Njeri Mwaura Limuru Girls’ High School KIAMBU 75 A-
25 Kyalo Kelvin Musa Makueni Boys’ High School MAKUENI 75 A-
26 Moses Musieine Nampasa Nanyuki high school NAROK 75 A-
27 Wambui Ng’ang’a John Githiga High School KIAMBU 74 A-
28 Muia Stephen Musyoki  Kalulini Boys’ High School MAKUENI 74 A-
29 Benson Tobiko Pareyio Kericho Tea NAROK 74 A-
30 Lekishon Elvis Mang’u High School NAROK 74 A-
31 Orondo Tom Nairobi School HOMA BAY  74 A-
32 Owino Odhiambo Brian Homa Bay High School HOMABAY 73 B+
33 Mpatiany Moses Kabarnet high school NAROK 73 B+
34 Joseph Saruni Kabianga High School NAROK 73 B+
35 Esther Awuor Owino Loreto Limuru HOMABAY 73 B+
36 Kinyanjui Rachael Wachuka Moi Girls’ Kamangu KIAMBU 73 B+
37 Warorua Kennedy Nakuru Boys High School KIAMBU 73 B+
38 Albert Musyoka Fredrick  Utumishi Academy MAKUENI 73 B+
39 Erastus Amala Obinju Homa Bay High School HOMABAY 72 B+
40 Odhiambo Godfrey Ochola Homa Bay High School HOMABAY 72 B+
41 Manywele P Caroline Ole Tipis Secondary school NAROK 72 B+
42 Muthoni Elizabeth Wanja Kambui Girls’ High School KIAMBU 71 B+
43 Tawarar Janet Borter Limuru Girls’ High School HOMABAY 71 B+
44 Munge Mary Wairimu Ngiriambu Girls, KIAMBU 71 B+
45 Angwen Michael Otieno Orero Boys’ High School HOMABAY 71 B+
46 Kipenzi Sharon Nthike State House Girls NAIROBI 71 B+
47 Kineene Samuel Machakos Boys’ High School MAKUENI 71 B+
48 Masai Mutuku  Kalulini Boys’ High School MAKUENI 70 B+
49 Wambua Emmanuel Mbai Kalulini Boys’ High School MAKUENI 70 B+
50 Kisoi Mbinya Purity  Nguviu Girls MAKUENI 70 B+
51 Esther  Machuma Muyaya Alliance Girls High school TRANS NZOIA 69 B+
52 Steven Kamau Mbiri Maseno High School KIAMBU 69 B+
53 Faith Muthoni Rabai Nakuru Girls' High KIAMBU 69 B+
54 Mutuku Joshua Musyoka  Kalulini Boys’ High School MAKUENI 68 B+
55 Kioko Stephen Mwathi  Kalulini Boys’ High School MAKUENI 68 B+
56 Wambua Kennedy Kitheka Maseno School MAKUENI 68 B+
57 Robinson Mungai Mwaura Muhoho High School KIAMBU 68 B+
58 Wesonga Pius Kanani Shimo La Tewa HOMABAY 68 B+
59 Purity Mutuli Ndeto Mbooni Girls’ High School MAKUENI 68 B+
60 Amba Wilson Otieno Homa Bay High School HOMABAY 68 B+
61 Clinton Ochieng Otieno  Cardinal Otunga High School HOMA BAY 67 B+
62 Abdulkarim B Kariuki   Kijabe Boys KIAMBU 67 B+
63 Muia Lucia Mumbe Kisau Girls’ High School MAKUENI 65 B
64 David Kamau Veronicah Olkejuado high school NAROK 65 B
65 Enock Ishuka   KAKAMEGA 65 B
66 Dennis Mwanzia katithi Githiga High School KIAMBU 64 B
67 Ochieng Felix Odhiambo Orero Boys’ High School HOMABAY 64 B
68 Gathoni  H. Wairimu Kambui Girls’ High School KIAMBU 63 B
69 Wayua Song’e Muthetheni Girls’ High School MAKUENI 63 B
70 Kelvin Njau Nyokabi Githiga High School KIAMBU 61 B
71 Rogers Mwae Ngandu St. Joseph High School KIAMBU 61 B
72 Ann Wanjiru Kamande Kagwe Girls’ High School KIAMBU 60 B
73 Monicah Wambui Kamahuha Girls’ High School KIAMBU 60 B
74 Muthina Kasina Kisau  Girls’ High School MAKUENI 60 B
75 Samuel Muchiri Karanja Kijabe Boys’ high School KIAMBU 59 B-
76 Nganga Zipporah Wanjiku Limuru Girls KIAMBU 59 B-
77 Christine Kavini St. Joseph Girls’ Kibwezi MAKUENI 59 B-
78 Daniel Nguro Mwangi Githiga High School KIAMBU 58 B-
79 Mwikali Mutinda Mumbuni Boys’ High School MAKUENI 58 B-
80 Kiseli Munyamasie Mumbuni Girls’ High School MAKUENI 58 B-
81 Evalene Wanjiru Mwenja St. Annes Lioki KIAMBU 58 B-
82 Mwanzwii Kanini St. Joseph Girls’ Kibwezi MAKUENI 58 B-
83 Kinyariro Samuel Kanunga High School KIAMBU 57 B-
84 Stephen  Munga Karoki Muhoho High School KIAMBU 57 B-
85 Serah Njeri Wangeshi Kagwe Girls’ High School KIAMBU 56 B-
86 Omondi Victor Orero Boys’ High School HOMABAY 56 B-
87 Mutuku Ndanu Mercy Muthambi Girls’ High School MAKUENI 55 B-
88 Mutuku Mutua  Ngoto Boys’ High School MAKUENI 55 B-
89 Parosei Nanyokie  Margaret Kenya High School NAROK 54 B-
90 Caroline Nzilili State House Girls MAKUENI 53 B-
91 Eunice Sipato Kipila Ole Tipis Secondary school NAROK 52 C+
92 Mwonga Musyoka Mukaa Boys High School MAKUENI 51 C+
93 Mutuku Mwikali St. Joseph Girls’ Kibwezi MAKUENI 51 C+
94 Roselyne Wanjiku Gitau Chania Girls High School KIAMBU 50 C+
95 Rebecca Ndolo St Joseph Girls High school MAKUENI 50 C+
96 Mbithe Mutindi St. Joseph Girls’ Kibwezi MAKUENI 50 C+
97 Ndungu Alice Wairimu Chania Girls, High School KIAMBU 49 C+
98 James Muthoni Gichuhi Kijabe Boys’ High School KIAMBU 49 C+
99 Margaret Naserian Kitalu Ole Tipis Secondary school NAROK 49 C+
100 Judith Nzomo  St. Joseph Girls’ Kibwezi MAKUENI 49 C+
101 Jackline Mugure Wambui Chania Girls’ High School KIAMBU 47 C+
102 Rose Kimenyi St. Joseph Girls’ Kibwezi MAKUENI 47 C+
103 Njoroge Jeremiah St. Joseph's High School KIAMBU 44 C
104 Eunice Wanja Ndung'u Kambui High School KIAMBU 41 C
105 Kimotho Faith Mumbi St. Joseph Girls’ Kibwezi MAKUENI 41 C
106 Ken Saitoti Narok high school NAROK 37 C-
107 Moses Ndua Nyaga Secondary School KIAMBU 32 C-
         
          -

2013 RESULTS

  NAME OF STUDENT SCHOOL  ADMITTED COUNTY KCSE GRADE POINTS
1 Joseph Simiyu Mumias Secondary School Likuyani A 12
2 Catherine Mumbi Ndungu St.Annes Girls'- Lioki Kiambu A- 11
3 Esther Wanjiru Waweru St.Annes Girls'- Lioki Kiambu A- 11
4 Debbie Kerrie Laurainne Alliance Girls’ High School Homa Bay B 9
5 Vivian Waita Makueni Sec. School Makueni B 9
6 John Kiyuuru Wairimu St. Joseph High School Kiambu B 9
7 Juliana Mbandi Alliance Girls’ High School Taita Taveta B- 8
8 Enock Ishuka Musingu High School Likuyani B- 8
9 Rahab Lopua Ngichwae St.Annes Girls'- Lioki Kiambu B- 8
10 Rose Lipesa Alliance Girls' High School Makueni B+ 10
11 Ruth Ndunge Jackson Kangaru Girls' High School Makueni B+ 10
12 Purity Musengya Nzuki Mbooni Secondary School Makueni B+ 10
13 Jemimah wangui Githinji Kambui Girls Kiambu B+ 10
14 Joseph Njau Wanjiku St. Joseph's High School Githunguri Kiambu B+ 10
15 Nancy Muthoni Wataku Kambui Girls Kiambu B+  10
16 Helen Wacera Karoti Girls' High School Kiambu C 6
17 Francis Mwangi Ngure Komothai Boys' High School Kiambu C 6
18 Ann Njeri Munyambu St.Annes Girls'- Lioki Kiambu C 6
19 Jacqueline Waithira Njoroge Gathirimu Girls' Tech. High  Kiambu C- 5
20 Allan Peter Kuria Kabugi Jg.Kiereini Secondary School Kiambu C- 5
21 Esther Wanjiku Mugure Loreto Sec. School Kiambu Kiambu C- 5
22 Joseph Kamiri Thuo Gathiruini Secondary School Kiambu C+ 7
23 Esther Nganda Limuru Girls' High School Makueni C+ 7
24 Ruth Wamaitha  Mary Leakey Girls' High School Kiambu C+ 7
25 Maureen Wambui Ndichu Mary Leakey Girls' High School Kiambu C+ 7
26 Agnes Wayua Kalekye St.Annes Girls'- Lioki Kiambu C+ 7
27 George Ngunye Komothai Boys' High School Kiambu 3
28 Stephen Karoki Komothai Boys' High School Kiambu 3

2012 RESULTS

  NAME SCHOOL
1 Waweru Ruth Wanjiru STAREHE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
2 Gachau Margaret Njeri KAHUHIA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
3 Njau Susan Nyokabi GACHOIRE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
4 Munge Wilson Ng'ang'a THE CORNER BROOK SCHOOL JUJA
5 Murugi Anastacia Wanjiku GATERO GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
6 Gatimu Jane Wairimu GATANGA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
7 Ndua Elovida Gaicugi ST ANNES LIOKI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
8 Awinja Hellen Katitu KAMBUI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
9 Thogo Hannah Njeri KAMBUI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

2011 RESULTS

  NAME SCHOOL KCSE GRADE
1 Kangethe Ann Wanjiru THE MARY LEAKEY GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL A
2 Wanjiru Boniface Karuru KIAMBU BOYS HIGH SCHOOL A-
3 Njeri Moses Waweru KIJABE BOYS HIGH SCHOOL B-
4 Kangethe Paul Njoroge KIJABE BOYS HIGH SCHOOL B-
5 Kimani Peris Nyambura UTHIRU HIGH SCHOOL B-
6 Njuguna Irene Mueni ST ANNE'S LIOKI HIGH SCHOOL B-
7 Stanley Mwaura RIABAI HIGH SCHOOL B-
8 Ndua Wycliff Murimi KIJABE BOYS HIGH SCHOOL B+
9 Karuma Dennis Murimi KARIMA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL B+
10 David Ann Waceke STAREHE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL B+
11 Muigai John Mburu St JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL B+
12 Mbugua Mary Wanjiku ST ANNE'S LIOKI HIGH SCHOOL B+
13 Ruguru John Muchucho KANUNGA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL C-
14 Nugi Ann Nyokabi NDUMBERI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL C+
15 Muema Catherine Mukulu ST ANNE'S LIOKI HIGH SCHOOL C+

Get Involved

makeadonation

sponsorachild

registerasasponsor

youtube

facebook

twitter

Quick Contacts

Hilde Back Education Fund
P.O. Box 14741-00100 Nairobi, Kenya
Tel:  +254 20 4442961, Cell: +254 700 429552
info@hildebackeducationfund.com

Copyright © 2015 Hilde Back Education Fund. All Rights Reserved. Powered By Heartbit